Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Daddy Dolls Inc. uses and protects any information that you provide when using this website. Daddy Dolls Inc. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. 

We may collect the following information:

  • Name

  • Contact information including email address and phone number

  • Geographic information such as address and postcode

  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.

  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Security:

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information:

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that can be clicked to indicate that you do not want for`` the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Terms of Use

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Daddy Dolls Inc.’s relationship with you in relation to this website. The term ‘Daddy Dolls Inc.’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website. The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to; the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

  • All trademarks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

  • Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offense.

  • From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

  • You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Daddy Dolls Inc.’s prior written consent.

  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of the United States of America.

 

TEL: (231) 268-3100

EMAIL: info@daddydolls.com


Hours of Operation 

Subject to Availability at this time.

Please Email or Leave a Message

FAQ

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Pinterest Basic Black
  • Black Instagram Icon